“PICTURE – MATHEMATICAL TASK”

Congratulations to the 5-6 grade winners:

I place: Domas Zibolis,

Radviliškio Gražinos primary school,
teacher Daiva Kareckaitė

II place: Agnė Gumbelevičiūtė,

Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto gymnasium,
teachers Daiva Alaburdienė, Aurelija Vaičaitienė

III place: Liepa Šimonytė,

Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto gymnasium,
teachers Kęstutis Budrevičius, Martynas Zaveckas

Congratulations to the 7-8 grade winners:

I place: Austėja Dieninytė,

Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto gymnasium,
teachers Kęstutis Budrevičius, Martynas Zaveckas

II place: Ugnė Tarasaitytė,

Mažeikių Kalnėnų primary school,
teacher Vlada Jaroščukienė

III place: Kamilė Valentaitė,

Lazdijų r. Šventežerio school,
teachers Julita Morkevičienė, Irena Stankevičienė

Congratulations to the 9-10 grade winners:

I place: Ugnė Rimkutė,

Jonavos Jeronimo Ralio gymnasium,
teacher Angelė Buitkienė

II place: Tadas Jutkus,

Mažeikių Merkelio Račkausko gymnasium,
teacher Laima Petrauskienė

III place: Jovita Ulbin,

Šalčininkų Jano Sniadeckio gymnasium,
teachers Helena Moroz, Diana Kondrackaja

Congratulations to the 11-12 grade winners:

I place: Ida Masaitytė,

Jurbarko r. Veliuonos Antano and Jono Juškų gymnasium,
teacher Ona Gudžiūnienė

II place: Paulina Narkūnaitė,

Vilniaus r. Marijampolio Meilės Lukšienės gymnasium,
teacher Regina Garpuškinienė

III place: Tadas Kasparas,

Kelmės rajono Tytuvėnų gymnasium,
teacher Lina Zaleckienė

Congratulations and announcing the voting results:

5-6 grade winner:

Paula Petrašiūnaitė,

Vilniaus Simono Stanevičiaus gymnasium,
teacher Oksana Okolovič
(226 votes, 8.57 points)

7-8 grade winner:

Ignas Janeliūnas,

Panevėžio ,,Žemynos“ progymnasium,
teacher Daiva Čižienė
(124 votes, 6.95 points)

9-10 grade winner:

Odeta Gurklytė,

Pasvalio r. Vaškų gymnasium,
teacher Nida Butėnienė
(42 votes, 8.24 points)

11-12 grade winner:

Greta Kuzmickytė,

Kauno J.Basanavičiaus gymnasium,
teacher Loreta Žemaitaitienė
(125 votes, 7.6 points)

All pictures:

« 3 of 19 »